SOAP MAKING SUPPLIES - SOAP MOLDS - KITS - RECIPES - LOTION MAKING - SOAPMAKING - ESSENTIAL OIL - FRAGRANCE OIL - MASSAGE OIL & SPA SUPPLY


Major credit cards and PayPal accepted Major credit cards and PayPal accepted

Serving Arizona, California, Nevada, New Mexico, Utah, Colorado, Wyoming, Idaho, Washington, Oregon, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Minnesota, Wisconsin, Michigan, Illinois, Nebraska, Kansas, Oklahoma, Texas, Arkansas, Louisiana, Alabama, Missouri, Mississippi, Iowa, Indiana, Ohio, Kentucky, West Virginia, Tennessee, Virginia, Maryland, District of Columbia, New Jersey, New York, Rhode Island, Connecticut, Pennsylvania, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Vermont, Maine, North Carolina, South Carolina, Georgia, Florida, Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, U.S. Virgin Islands and territories

TherapyGarden™ Ultra-Refined Shea Butter

TherapyGarden™ Ultra-Refined Shea Butter

Shea Butter is obtained from the seed of the Karite Tree (Butyrospermum Parkii) common to West Africa. From these seeds a soft, pliant "butter" is expeller pressed without the use of solvents, making it ideal for use in soaps, lotions, creams, lip and body balms and hair care.

Our Shea Butter is deodorized and filtered using natural clays to render a "butter" which is nearly white and virtually odorless. Very well suited for use in high end cosmetics and toiletries. Shea Butter is well known to assist cutaneous dryness (i.e. dermatitis and dermatoses, eczema, solar erythema and burns). Melts at skin temperature. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5%, Balms: 5-100%, Bar Soaps: 3-6%, Hair Conditioners: 2-5%.


Quantity   

Please Choose:





Bookmark using any bookmarking manager!

Copyright © 2004-2017 Meadows Studio Designs, TherapyGarden™ and TherapyGarden.com™. All rights reserved.